& Receiving Stolen Property (F-3)
(1) Count of Unauthorized use of Motor Vehicle
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 24, 2021 PO ERVIN was behind a black Acura sedan which he determined to be stolen through a records check. Officers were able to box the vehicle in at a traffic light within the City of Chester and take the operator of the stolen vehicle, Jonesha WOMACK, 18 of Chester City into custody without incident.
The vehicle, stolen out of Upper Darby Township, was returned to its owner.
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
UB-21-02507