(1 Count) Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 29, 2022, Officer Christopher FOX #227 stopped conducted a traffic stop in the 1400 block of Kerlin Street. Investigation by PO FOX led to the arrest of the driver of the vehicle for an active arrest warrant out of Chester City. The driver, Lamar WILLIAMS of Upper Darby, PA was turned over to Chester City Police.
The owner of the vehicle being operated was contacted to retrieve her vehicle and upon arrival a records check was conducted on the vehicle owner Ronisha VALDEZ (20) of Wilmington, Delaware. As a result of the records check it was determined that VALDEZ was wanted out of New Castle County, Delaware for felony weapons possession and related charges.
VALDEZ was arrested and arraigned by MDJ Georgia STONE before being remanded to The George W. Hill Correctional Facility to await extradition to Delaware.
Location
799 Upland Avenue
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
UB-22-04278