( 1 count ) DUI (M)
& (1 count) Careless Driving
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
MURPHY was involved in a motor vehicle accident which involved an overturned vehicle and injuries to the driver of the overturned vehicle. MURPHY admitted to operating his vehicle to PO MOLINEUX. Upon PO MOLINEUX making contact with MURPHY, he observed indications that MURPHY was under the influence of alcohol. This observation was further substantiated after MURPHY was unable to pass a battery of standardized field sobriety tests after which he was placed under arrest.
Location
Upland Ave.
W 22nd St
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
UB-21-01344
Judge
MDJ Georgia Stone