(1 count) Firearm Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
224 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On April 17, 2021 Officer FOX conducted a traffic stop in the area of the 1400 block of Kerlin Street. During the course of the stop a loaded Smith & Wesson .380 caliber handgun was found inside the vehicle being operated by Michael JOHNSON, 29, of Linwood, Pennsylvania.
A records check determined that JOHNSON did not possess a valid permit to carry a concealed weapon.
JOHNSON was arrested on weapons offenses and held for arraignment. JOHNSON was arraigned before MDJ Christopher MATTOX and remanded to The Geoerge W Hill Correctional Facility after failing to post 10% of $10,000 bail.
A preliminary hearing before MDJ Georgia STONE was set for May 13, 2021.
Location
1400 Block Kerlin Street
Chester, PA 19013
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
UB-21-02307
Arraignment Date
Apr 17, 2021
Judge
MDJ Christopher Mattox
Bail
10000