( 1 count ) DUI (M)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
DELLOREFICE was observed operating a vehicle by PO MCCANN who was aware through prior contacts that DELLOREFICE was a suspended operator. PO MCCANN made contact with DELLOREFICE and observed indications that DELLOREFICE was under the influence of a narcotic. This observation was further substantiated after DELLOREFICE was unable to pass a battery of standardized field sobriety tests after which he was placed under arrest.
Location
799 Upland Avenue
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
UB-21-01054