( 1 count ) DUI
2 count of accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 11, 2021 at 1048 pm, Officer Luke McCann responded to the area of the 1000 block of Mulberry Street for a report of a hit run crash. Officer McCann was able to follow debris leading to the 1100 block of Mulberry Street where he located another crash where the driver of the striking vehicle was attempting to again leave the scene of the crash.
The operator was able to extricated from the vehicle, stopping the operator from fleeing any further.
The driver identified as Melissa Boulware, 36, of Chester, PA exhibited signs of impairment and failed several field sobriety tests. As a result Ms. Boulware was arrested for DUI and related charges.
Location
1100 Mulberry Street
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
UB-21-01510
Judge
MDJ Georgia L. Stone