(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 22, 2021 at approximately 7:15 am, Terique Diondre ALLEN exited the behavioral health section of The Crozer Chester Medical Center and entered an unlocked and running Crozer Chester Medical Center security vehicle located in the parking lot.
Information concerning the theft and pertinent information about ALLEN was forwarded to Sharon Hill and Darby Township Police Departments and while responding to the residence of ALLEN, departments responded to a reported motor vehicle crash involving the stolen motor vehicle. ALLEN was taken into custody by Darby Township Police and turned over to officers from The Upland Borough Police Department.
ALLEN was arraigned before MDJ David GRIFFIN and remanded to The George W Hill Correctional Facility in lieu of posting $50,000 cash bail.
Location
1 Medical Center Blvd
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
UB-21-01687
Judge
MDJ Georgia L. Stone
Bail
50000