On Monday, September 7, 2020 at approximately 12:17 am four black males entered the 7-11 and began to steal consumable goods. 80 to 90 dollars worth of consumable goods where stolen.
The surveillance system captured these four subjects putting multiple items in their pockets then exit the store.
If anyone knows the identity of these four subjects contact the Folcroft Police station by using the submit a tip button through Crime Watch or dial 610-522-1300 to contact an Officer on duty.
Location
2014 DELMAR DR
FOLCROFT, PA 19032
Incident Date
Sep 6, 2020 @ 12:17 AM
Incident Type
Theft