Home
About Us
  • About
  • Chief's Message
  • FAQs
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • IDENTITY THEFT AFFIDAVIT
  • Overnight Parking
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Statement Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Our Borough
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Folcroft Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Bair
folcroftpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Folcroft Borough Police Department Homepage
Folcroft Borough Police Department Logo

Folcroft Borough Police Department

Chief William Bair
folcroftpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQs
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • IDENTITY THEFT AFFIDAVIT
    • Overnight Parking
    • Statement Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Folcroft Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Folcroft Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

starbuy2.jpg
starbuy3.jpg
starbuy4.jpg
starbuy5.jpg
starbuy1.png

UPDATE: Identified Starbuy Snatch and Grab

Details Map

Update:  Both subjects have been identified.

Folcroft Police are investigating a theft of cigarettes from the Starbuy store located at 2030 Delmar Drive.   Subject 1 is a white male with glasses wearing a black hooded sweatshirt with BACKWOODS in red and a navy blue PSU hat. Subject 1 is believed to be the same male in the camo t shirt and glasses in the first picture from a prior theft.  Subject 2 is white male wearing a blue Aeropostal t shirt, black backpack and green hat.  Both subjects were wearing masks. 

If anyone has any information and is able to identify the either subjects please use the submit a tip button or email TKESSER@FOLCROFTPOLICE.ORG

Location

2030 delmar
Folcroft, PA 19032

Date

Aug 31, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20200831M0019

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 31st, 2020 | Updated Sep 8th, 2022
starbuy2.jpg
starbuy3.jpg
starbuy4.jpg
starbuy5.jpg
starbuy1.png
Folcroft Borough PD
799 E Ashland Avenue
Folcroft, PA 19032
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Folcroft Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Folcroft Borough Police Department, click the button below.