Home
About Us
  • About
  • Chief's Message
  • FAQs
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • IDENTITY THEFT AFFIDAVIT
  • Overnight Parking
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Statement Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Our Borough
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Folcroft Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief William Bair
folcroftpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Folcroft Borough Police Department Homepage
Folcroft Borough Police Department Logo

Folcroft Borough Police Department

Chief William Bair
folcroftpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQs
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • IDENTITY THEFT AFFIDAVIT
    • Overnight Parking
    • Statement Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Borough

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Folcroft Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Folcroft Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run of a pedestrian

Details Map

The Folcroft Police are investigating a hit and run accident of a pedestrian that occurred in front of the Wawa store located in the 1500 block of Chester Pike on Friday, September 25th 2020 at approximately 11:23 pm. After striking the pedestrian, the striking vehicle continued going east towards Sharon Hill / Darby and never stopped to render aid to the victim. The striking vehicle could have damage to the following areas: the front bumper, grill, hood, windshield and passengers side front headlight. If anyone witnessed this or knows any information about the driver or vehicle please "Submit A Tip" to this page or contact Detective Dan White at 610-522-1300 ext 880 or email dwhite@folcroftpolice.org.

Location

1500 Chester Pike
Folcroft, PA 19032

Date

Sep 25, 2020

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Reference ID

20200926M0001

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 29th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Folcroft Borough PD
799 E Ashland Avenue
Folcroft, PA 19032
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Folcroft Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Folcroft Borough Police Department, click the button below.