On Wednesday, July 20th 2022 at approximately 11:18am Officer Mark Tuttle observed a white Cadillac Escalade traveling in the 500 block of Primos Avenue with expired vehicle registration. Officer Tuttle performed a traffic stop on the Escalade and as a result of the stop, the driver Terrance POUGH Jr was arrested for numerous crimes including having a "Ghost gun" with an extended magazine and no serial number, and 2 sealed food saver bags containing suspected marijuana.
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20220720M0010
Created Jul 21st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Folcroft Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Folcroft Borough Police Department.