Home
About Us
  • About
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • FAQ
  • History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Services
  • Municipal Codes
  • PA Right to Know
  • PA Act 22
  • Animal Control
Resources
  • Victim Services
  • Crime Prevention
    • 9 Ways to Keep Kids Safe Online
    • Domestic Abuse
    • Cell Phone Apps & Children
    • Halloween Safety Tips
    • Bullies
    • Business Security Guide
    • e-Mail Phishing
    • Warning Signs of Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lansdowne PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief James Cadden
elpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lansdowne Police Department Homepage
East Lansdowne Police Department Logo

East Lansdowne Police Department

Chief James Cadden
elpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Services
    • Municipal Codes
    • PA Right to Know
    • PA Act 22
    • Animal Control
  • Resources
    • Victim Services
    • Crime Prevention
      • Domestic Abuse
      • Cell Phone Apps & Children
      • Halloween Safety Tips
      • Bullies
      • Business Security Guide
      • e-Mail Phishing
    • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lansdowne Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lansdowne Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

missing_persons_toney_william.png
toney_william_penndot.jpg
toney_william_tattoo.jpg
psa-a-cold-case.jpg

Missing Person: William Toney

Details Map

MISSING PERSON: William Dorien Toney
20 Y/O Black Male
6.0’ Tall 150 Lbs Hair: BLK Eyes: BRN
Last known to be in the Darby/Sharon Hill Area.
Anyone having information about Mr.Toney, Please contact Det. Sgt. James Cadden 610-259-2308 or 911

UPDATE: TONEY was last seen wearing a tan Polo hat with the word "POLO" on the front, a navy blue hoodie with white t-shirt, black 'Adidas' pants with three white stripes down the leg and dark green sneakers

Missing Person: William Toney

Location

25 Lexington Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050

Date

Nov 25, 2016

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Reference ID

20161115M9023

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Nov 20th, 2016 | Updated Jan 25th, 2025
toney_william_penndot.jpg
toney_william_tattoo.jpg
psa-a-cold-case.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Lansdowne PD
155 Lexington Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lansdowne PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lansdowne Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lansdowne Police Department, click the button below.