Aggravated Assault
Possessing Instrument of Crime
Recklessly Endangering
Harassment
Age
60
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
East Lansdowne Police announce the arrest of Kimberly Smith of the unit block of Melrose Ave for aggravated assault and related offenses. Smith is accused of using a baseball bat, among other items, to assault her daughter during a domestic argument. The daughter self transported to a local hospital and Smith was arraigned on the above criminal charges. Bail was set at $75,000.00 (%10). Being unable to post bail, Smith was transported to Delaware County Prison.
Location
28 Melrose Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
EL-25-0337