183503B1III CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 5th, 2025 at approximately 1046am, East Lansdowne Officer Mengini was dispatched to a residence in the unit block of Melrose Ave to answer a complaint from a PA State Constable who reported that a subject was inside of the residence and not authorized to be there. Upon investigation, Officer Mengini located the male subject, Deangelo Clark, trespassing in the property. Clark was taken into custody and charged with Defiant Trespass. Clark was committed to George W. Hill Correctional facility after failing to post $10,000.00 in bail.
Location
14 Melrose Ave
East Lansdowne, PA 19050
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-000070