(1 Count) Person Not to Possess a Firearm (F2) & (1 Count) Firearms not to be Carried Without a License (F3)
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Kevin L Ayers has an active arrest warrant for weapons violations and related offenses. If you know of Ayers whereabouts, please contact the Darby Township Police Department Investigation Division at 610-583-3245.
Location
Hook Rd
Sharon Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Date Issued
Feb 7, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32240-CR-0000035-2023
Reference ID
20230203M0403
Issuing Authority
MDJ-32-2-40
Holding Department
Darby Township Police Department