(73) 517.8 (A)(1) Home Improvement Fraud
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 20th of 2024 at approximately 1400 hours, the Upper Chichester Township Police Department took a report regarding potential home improvement fraud. Through investigation, it was determined that the defendant, Kristopher Tate (DOB: 03/24/1986), had on multiple occasions failed to complete repairs as a contractor after being paid by the victim. The Upper Chichester Township Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Kristopher Tate on this case.
Location
2510 Larkin Road
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Date Issued
Jul 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-152-2024
Reference ID
UC-24-009005
Issuing Authority
Linwood District Court
Holding Department
Upper Chichester Township Police Dept