(3 Counts ) Retail Theft (M1)
(3 Counts) Conspiracy to Retail Theft
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, December 29, 2022, Upper Chichester Police Department responded to Walmart for theft information. It was learned that on three separate times in the last two weeks, two black males entered the store, chose two Samsung 55" televisions, and attempted and or successfully exited the store with the televisions. Through investigation, the two suspects were identified as Michael West of Chester and Darrell Smoak of Brookhaven. The Upper Chichester Police currently holds an arrest warrant for Darrell Smoak.
Location
605 Conchester Hiughway
Aston, PA 19014
Date Issued
Jan 6, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-32238-CR-0000008-2023
Reference ID
UC-22-013930
Issuing Authority
MDJ 32-2-38
Holding Department
Upper Chichester Police Department