(1 count ) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, January 24th, 2023 the Upper Chichester Township Police Department responded to 605 Conchester Highway, the Walmart, for a theft discovered. Through investigation, David William Scott of Philadelphia was identified as the suspect in the retail theft. The Upper Chichester Police currently holds an arrest warrant for David William Scott.
Location
605 Conchester Highway
Aston, PA 19014
Date Issued
Feb 3, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32238-CR-0000054-2023
Reference ID
UC-23-000912
Issuing Authority
MDJ 32-2-38
Holding Department
Upper Chichester Police Department