The Upper Chichester Township Police Department is investigating multiple thefts of property from inside of vehicles between June 6th and June 9th. These incidents occurred in several different areas within Upper Chichester Township and in neighboring municipalities. To assist in this investigation we are asking that any area residents with video recordings of suspicious vehicles or persons from the overnight hours of this weekend to please contact us. As a reminder, it is important make sure that vehicles are always locked upon parking them and that any personal property is removed from inside. Thank you, Detective Michael Molineux #36, P: 610-485-8400 ext: 452, E: mmolineux@uctpd.org.
Location
Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Incident Date
Jun 6, 2025 @ 1:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft