18901 CRIMINAL ATTEMPT-Murder of the First Degree
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Upper Chichester Township Police Department arrested Steger, Bryan Isaisha Amar on Thursday March 27, 2025.
On August 16 of 2023 at 1625 hours, the Upper Chichester Township Police Department responded to the area of the 2900 block of Chichester Avenue, Delaware County, Pennsylvania for reports of a shooting. Responding officers arrived on scene and later learned that a gunshot victim from this incident had arrived at Crozer Chester Medical Center. Through investigation that actor in this matter was identified as Bryan Steger. An arrest warrant remains active for Steger for criminal offenses related to this incident.
Location
2900 Blk Chichester Avenue
Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2025
Reference ID
UC-23-008930