On Friday February 14th of 2025 at 0945 hours, Christopher Conley did turn himself in at Upper Chichester Township Police Department headquarters.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Tuesday February 11th, 2025
- Holding Department: Upper Chichester Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-32246-CR-0000029-2025
- Reference ID: UC-24-018323
On December 17 of 2024, the Upper Chichester Township Police Department begun an investigation related to alleged past inappropriate contact of a juvenile victim. As a result of this investigation the actor was identified as a Christopher Conley (DOB: 03/25/1993). The Upper Chichester Township Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Christopher Conley on this case.
Charges:
18 § 3123 §§ B F1 Invol. Deviate Sexual Intercourse W/Child
18 § 3121 §§ C F1 Rape of Child
18 § 3126 §§ A7 M1 Indecent Assault Person Less than 13 Years of Age
18 § 6318 §§ A1 F1 Unlawful Contact With Minor - Sexual Offenses