THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
67
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On June 17, 2025, at approximately 0742 hours, members of the Trainer Police Department responded to a reported theft in the 200 block of Price Street in Trainer Borough, Delaware County, Pennsylvania. Upon investigation, it was determined that approximately 150 gallons of diesel fuel had been stolen from two trucks parked on the premises.
As a result of the investigation, 67-year-old Keith Kennard JONES of Philadelphia, PA, was identified as the actor and arrested in connection with the theft. JONES admitted to stealing the diesel fuel and selling a portion of it to an individual in Philadelphia, PA.
JONES is currently facing charges related to the theft of diesel fuel.
Anyone with information regarding JONES' whereabouts is urged to call 911 or submit a tip below.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 block of Price Street
Trainer, PA 19061
Date Issued
Jun 16, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32122-CR-0000159-2025
Reference ID
P2500196326