Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel List
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Incidents
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
Forms
  • Submit Tip
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Compliment an Officer
Resources
  • Delaware County District Attorney’s Office
  • Delaware County Victim Services
  • Domestic Abuse Project of Delaware County
  • Megan’s Law
  • Crash Reports
PoliciesContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trainer Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Francis Priscopo
trainerpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Delaware County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trainer Borough Police Department Homepage
Trainer Borough Police Department Logo

Trainer Borough Police Department

Chief Francis Priscopo
trainerpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel List
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Incidents
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
  • Forms
    • Submit Tip
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Resources
    • Megan’s Law
    • Crash Reports
  • Policies
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trainer Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trainer Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Vandalism at 3rd and Wilcox Park

Details Map

The two juvenile females were identified. Thank you for your assistance!

On Saturday, August 2nd, 2025, at approximately 6:45 PM, vandalism occurred at the park located at W. 3rd Street and Wilcox Street in Trainer Borough.

Through investigation and review of surveillance footage, it was determined that two juvenile suspects were involved in damaging newly installed plants and landscaping at the park.

The Trainer Borough Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the individuals involved. If you have any information, please contact us.

All tips will remain confidential. Thank you for helping us hold those responsible accountable.

Location

W 3rd Street
Wilcox Street
Trainer, PA 19061

Date

Aug 2, 2025

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

P2500257702

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 4th, 2025 | Updated Aug 6th, 2025
Trainer Borough PD
4300 Township Line Road
Trainer, PA 19061
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Trainer Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Trainer Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trainer Borough Police Department, click the button below.