(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
& (1) (18)2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for Nathan Smith. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Sharon Hill Police Department immediately.
Remember, if you have any information that can assist in locating Nathan Smith, your cooperation is crucial in bringing him to justice. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Stay vigilant and help keep our community safe!
Contact Information:
Report any information to the authorities and let's work together to maintain a safe and secure environment for everyone.
Location
229 Greenwood Rd
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Date Issued
Aug 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32237-CR-0000106-2025
Reference ID
SH-25-05469
Issuing Authority
Sharon Hill Police Department
Holding Department
Sharon Hill Police Department