The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a male individual involved in an incident on August 26th, 2025, in the 1000 block of Chester Pike. Anyone with information about this individual's identity is urged to contact the SHPD at 610-237-6200. Please note that all tips can be submitted anonymously.
Chief Richard Herron, Jr.
Location
1000 Chester Pike
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Incident Date
Aug 26, 2025 @ 10:30 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal