(1 COUNT) (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
2709 HARASSMENT
3502. BURGLARY
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department has taken 27-year-old Tyki Johnson of Sharon Hill, PA into custody. The arrest occurred on July 17th, 2025, with Johnson facing charges of burglary and assault related charges. Following the arrest, Johnson was transported to George Hill Correctional Facility and is scheduled to appear before a judge later this month. It is important to note that all individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr
Location
46 Clifton Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SH-25-04779 & SH-25-04801