18 4914 FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department apprehended a 47-year-old Philadelphia resident, Charles Halfpenny, on September 12, 2025, in connection with allegations of providing false identification to law enforcement officials. Halfpenny is currently detained at George Hill Correctional Facility, awaiting a preliminary hearing scheduled for later this month. It is essential to remember that all individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty through the legal process.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr.
Location
1400 Chester Pike
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SH-25-06127