3802
1543
7124
1372
1301
4903
4914
4906
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department announces the arrest of 42 year old Melinda Evans of Sharon Hill for Driving under the influence and other related charges. SHPD Patrol Division stopped EVANS in the 1100 block of Woodland Ave on May 7th 2025, Patrol Officers found EVANS to be operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated.
EVANS was later transported to George Hill Correctional Facility; EVANS posted bail and will appear in front of Judge Forbes in later June.
Criminal Charges and any discussion thereof are merely allegations and presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr
Location
1122 Woodland Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
May 7, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
SH-25-02961