The Marple Township Police Department arrested Roth, David on Friday March 12th, 2021.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday March 12th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: Hon. Robert D'Agostino 32-1-24
- Docket Number: 22100311M2419
- Reference ID: 20210311M2419
On March 11, 2021. Marple Police responded to a report of a residential burglary in the 100 block of S Sproul Road. The burglary was interrupted by the homeowner's alarm system. The suspect, a white male in his 30's, fled from the home. Video footage that was provided to the police led to the suspect being positively identified as David Roth. Roth was taken into custody on Friday, March 12, 2021. The Marple Township Police Department wishes to thank the community for their assistance in quickly identifying David Roth.