The Marple Township Police Department arrested O'Donnell, James Gabriel on Wednesday February 26th, 2020.
Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday February 19th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: Hon. David H. Lang
- Holding Department: Marple Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ32127-CR-0000032-2020
- Reference ID: 2000060218
On 02/14/2020, Marple Police Officer Joseph Varacalli stopped James O'Donnell for driving with an expired registration plate. During the encounter, Officer Varacalli detected the odor of marijuana emanating from the vehicle. During the vehicle stop, Officer Varacalli found a quantity of marijuana, LSD, and other drug paraphernalia inside O'Donnell's vehicle.