FELONY ARREST WARRANT
OUT OF COLLINGDALE. NUMEROUS CHARGES
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, August 13th, at approximately 7:37pm, members of the Lower Chichester Township Police Department warrant division did serve an arrest warrant on James English of the 1400 block of Summit Avenue. The Warrant, issued on 08/12/2025 by Magisterial District Judge Mattox, was filed by Collingdale Police after an alleged road rage incident had occurred on the 100 block of Midred Avenue. English is accused of allegedly striking both a vehicle as well as the subject exiting the vehicle, causing serious bodily injury.
Lower Chichester Township Police Department, Warrants Division was able to take English into custody without incident. Custody was then remanded over to Collingdale PD.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
1418 Summit Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
Arrest Warrant #DIS715432134