Photo of Adams, Brandon Edward

Adams, Brandon Edward

(1 Count) 18-907(b) Possession of Weapon (M1)
(2 counts) Stalking (M1)
(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(2 Counts) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(2 Counts) Harassment (S)
(2 counts) Disorderly Conduct (S)

Age

30

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 27th, 2022
Description

Brandon Edward Adams has an active arrest warrant for weapons violations, assault, and related offenses. If you know of Adams whereabouts, please contact the Darby Township Police Department Investigation Division at 610-583-3245.

Charges
(2 counts) Stalking (M1)
(2 Counts) Harassment (S)

Location

900 Block of Clifton Avenue
Sharon Hill, PA 19079

Date Issued

Jun 22, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-32240-CR-0000108-2022

Reference ID

20220609M2016

Issuing Authority

MDJ-32-2-40

Holding Department

Darby Township Police Department